Sponsors TWCP Pictures History Booster Club Contacts and Links Contacts and Links
Thank you
to these fine businesses that support
Cavalier Tennis
Please honor them with your patronage
Buckalew Chevy

EditReg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ion4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Tennis History
2017
   
2016
   
2015
  District Runner Up, Bi-District Champion, Area Finalist, Region Quarter Finalist 14-4
District Champions Austin Walker/Niko Moceanu
Region Qualifiers Austin Walker/Niko Moceanu (Qtrs)
Region Qualifiers Connon Gaul/Tommy Porter (Qtrs)
Region Qualifiers Bella Crawford/Kayla Kelly (Qtrs)
2014
  District Runner Up, Bi-District Champion, Area Finalist, Region Semi-Finalist 13-4
District Champion Niko Moceanu
District Champions Austin Walker/Kaitlyn Walker
District Champions Mohamed Ben-Ali/Connor Gaul
Region Qualifier Niko Moceanu (3rd)
Region Qualifiers Austin Walker/Kaitlyn Walker (3rd)
Region Qualifiers Mohamed Ben-Ali/Connor Gaul (Qtrs)
2013
  District Champion, Bi-District Champion, Area Finalist, Region Quarter Finalist 13-3
District Champions Austin Walker/Merrit Rabson
District Champions Johann Kurfurst/Kyle Bordovsky
Region Qualifiers Austin Walker/Merrit Rabson (3rd)
Region Qualifiers Johann Kurfurst/Kyle Bordovsky
Region Qualifiers Audi Hari/Niko Moceanu
Region Qualifiers Gabrielle Pischulla/Kaitlyn Walker (Qtrs)
Region Qualifier Nicole Delgado
2012
  District Runner Up, Region Quarter Finalist 15-7
District Champion Nick Naumann
District Champions Austin Walker/Meritt Rabson
Region Qualifier Nick Naumann (Champion)
Region Qualifiers Austin Walker/Meritt Rabson (2nd)

State Qualifier Nick Naumann (2nd)
State Qualifiers Austin Walker/Meritt Rabson (Qtrs)
2011
  District Runner Up, Region Quarter Finalist 11-7
District Champion Adithya Hari
District Champions Gia Poynter/Meritt Rabson
District Champions Nate Lammons/Naveen Beasley
Region Qualifiers Nate Lammons/Naveen Beasley (Champions)
Region Qualifiers Weston Cassady/Logan Smith (4th)
Region Qualifier Adithya Hari (Qtrs)
Region Qualifiers Meritt Rabson/Gia Poynter (3rd)

State Qualifier Naveen Beasley/Nate Lammons
TEXAS 5A STATE CHAMPIONS
2010
  District Runner Up, Region Finalist 17-4
District Champion Naveen Beasley
District Champions Nick Naumann/Nate Lammons
District Champions Austin Mallet/Gia Poynter
Region Qualifier Naveen Beasley (Champion)
Region Qualifiers Nick Naumann/Nate Lammons (Champions)
Region Qualifiers Jeff Chang/Weston Cassady (3rd)
Region Qualifier Allyson Hayley (Qtrs)
Region Qualifiers Austin Mallet/Gia Poynter (Qtrs)
Region Qualifiers Logan Smith/Madison Rabson (Qtrs)
Region Qualifiers Kristen Carroll/Meritt Rabson (3rd)

State Qualifiers Nick Naumann/Nate Lammons (2nd)
State Qualifier Naveen Beasley (Qtrs)
2009
  District Champion, Region Finalist 16-2
District Champions Nate Lammons/Nick Naumann
District Champions Makenzie Doran/Madison Rabson
Region Qualifier Makenzie Doran/Madison Rabson (4th)
Region Qualifiers Nick Naumann/Nate Lammons (Champions)
Region Qualifiers Jeff Chang/Weston Cassady (2nd)
Region Qualifier Gia Poynter (4th)
Region Qualifiers Austin Mallet/Katie Willis (4th)
Region Qualifiers Naveen Beasley (2nd)
State Qualifiers Nick Naumann/Nate Lammons (Qtrs)
State Qualifiers Jeff Chang/Weston Cassady (Qtrs)
State Qualifier Naveen Beasley (Qtrs)
2008
  District Champion, Region Finalist 20-1
District Champion Heather Steinbauer
District Champions Jeff Chang/Austin Mallett
District Champions Makenzie Doran/Madison Rabson
Region Qualifiers Michelle Schwartzenburg/Kristen Carroll
Region Qualifier Heather Steinbauer (Champion)
Region Qualifiers Jeff Chang/Austin Mallett
Region Qualifiers Nate Lammons/Natalie Houle (3rd)
Region Qualifiers Makenzie Doran/Madiosn Rabson (3rd)

State Qualifier Heather Steinbauer TEXAS 5A STATE CHAMPION
2007
  District Champion, Region Semi Finalist 16-3
District Champion Makenzie Doran
Region Qualifier Makenzie Doran (Qtrs)
Region Qualifiers Natalie Houle/Daniel Nguyen (Qtrs)
Region Qualifers Jeff Chang/Austin Mallett (Qtrs)
Region Qualifers Madison Rabson/Katie Willis (Qtrs)
2006
  District Runner up, Region Quarter Finalist 17-4
District Champion Makenzie Doran
Region Qualifier Makenzie Doran (Qtrs)
2005
  Inaugural Season 12-7

Email Coach Klein